Skip to content

All Teams Schedules for the Week of April 10-15

360 Reads

0 Comments

DSC_0581

Hopefully you are all tan and well-rested after a much needed break!  Time to get back to it and here is where you’ll find your favorite DUX teams.

Monday:  Your wise Athletic Director has left this day free from competition.  :-)

Tuesday:

  • Boys Varsity Golf @ Wooden Shoe Tournament at Wuskowhan Players Club – 2:45 (16111 Blair Pt West Olive, MI 49460)
  • Boys JV Golf – CANCELED
  • Varsity Baseball DH (Home) vs. Byron Center – 4:00
  • Varsity Softball DH (Home) vs. Byron Center – 4:00
  • JV Baseball DH @ Byron Center Sports Complex – 4:00 (8638 Byron Center Ave. Byron Center)
  • JV Softball DH @ Byron Center Sports Complex – 4:00 (8638 Byron Center Ave. Byron Center)
  • Freshman Baseball DH (NOW HOME) vs. Unity Christian – 4:15
  • Girls Water Polo (Home) vs. Rockford – Var 6:00, JV 7:00 (Varsity first!)
  • Girls Soccer (Home) vs. Byron Center – JV 5:00, Varsity 6:45
  • Creekside Girls Soccer (Home) vs. Zeeland Christian – 4:00
  • Creekside Boys Tennis @ North Rockford MS – 4:00 (397 E Division St NE Rockford)
  • Creekside Boys & Girls Track @ Holland Christian at their High School – 4:00 (950 Ottawa Ave. Holland)

Wednesday:

  • Freshman Baseball DH @ West Ottawa – 4:00 (WO’s baseball fields are located on the service drive off of Butternut Dr. just after the North HS, but before Quincy.)
  • Girls Tennis @ Reeths-Puffer – 4:00 (1545 North Roberts Road Muskegon)
  • Boys Varsity Lacrosse (Home) vs. South Christian – 6:00 (No JV game)

Thursday:

  • Boys Varsity Golf Jamboree hosted by ZE at Winding Creek – 3:45 (4514 Ottogan St. Holland)
  • Boys JV Golf Jamboree hosted by HC at Winding Creek – 3:45 (4514 Ottogan St. Holland)
  • Girls Tennis (Varsity only) @ East Kentwood Quad – 4:00 (6230 Kalamazoo Ave. Kentwood)
  • Varsity Baseball @ Byron Center Sports Complex – 4:00, so that we can finish our suspended game. (8638 Byron Center Ave. Byron Center)
  • JV Baseball (Home) vs. Byron Center – 4:15
  • Varsity Softball DH @ Thornapple-Kellogg – 4:15 (3885 Bender Rd Middleville – varsity field) – The two softball fields are right next to each other.
  • JV Softball DH @ Thornapple-Kellogg – 4:15 (3675 Bender Rd Middleville – Elementary field)
  • Girls JV Soccer @ East Grand Rapids MS – 5:00 (JV ONLY!  At the middle school –  2425 Lake Dr SE Grand Rapids)
  • Girls Water Polo @ Hudsonville – JV 6:00, Varsity 7:00 (Freshman building – 3370 Allen St. Hudsonville)
  • Creekside Girls Soccer @ Grandville – 4:00 (3535 Wilson Ave SW Grandville)
  • Creekside Boys Tennis (Home) vs. Holland Christian – 4:00

Friday:

  • Girls Water Polo @ Jenison’s 2 in 1 Tourney (Var & JV) – TBA (2140 Bauer Rd. Jenison)
    • Varsity games are on the diving board end of the pool, JV games are on the scoreboard end of the pool.  Our teams will play at the same time against the same opponent’s teams.
    • Admission $5 Adults, $3 K-12
    • 4:30 vs. GH/Hud (only one game on Friday for us)
  • Girls Tennis @ Coopersville – 4:00 (198 East Street Coopersville – just on the north end of the stadium)
  • Boys Lacrosse @ Grandville – JV 5:30, Varsity 7:00 (Stadium – 4700 Canal Ave. SW Grandville)

Saturday:

  • Girls Water Polo @ Jenison’s 2 in 1 Tourney (Var & JV) – TBA (2140 Bauer Rd. Jenison)
    • Varsity games are on the diving board end of the pool, JV games are on the scoreboard end of the pool.  Our teams will play at the same time against the same opponent’s teams.
    • Admission $5 Adults, $3 K-12
    • 10:10 vs. East Kentwood
    • 12:40 vs. Grandville
    • Bracket play to follow
  • Boys Varsity Golf @ Zeeland East Invite at Winding Creek – 8:30 (4514 Ottogan St. Holland)
  • Varsity Softball @ Softball World Tourney – 9:00 (878 S. Mill Iron Rd. Muskegon)
    • Admission $5 with a family max of $20
    • 9:00 ZW vs. Alma
    • 10:45 ZW vs. Forest Hills Eastern
    • 12:30 ZW vs. Spring Lake
    • 2:15 TBD by wins/losses
  • JV Softball @ Spring Lake Invite – 10:00 (but we don’t have the first game)
    • 11:30 – ZW vs. Hopkins
    • 1:00 – Game one losers play each other
    • 2:30 – Game one winners play each other
  • Girls & Boys Track @ Rockford Invite – 9:00 (4100 Kroes St NE Rockford)
    • Admission $5
    • 9:30 – Field Events
    • 10:00 Running Prelims
    • 11:30 National Anthem, followed by Finals for Running Events
  • Girls Soccer @ Zeeland East – JV 10:00, Varsity 11:30
  • Varsity Baseball DH (Home) vs. Fennville – 11:00
  • JV Baseball @ Gull Lake Tournament – 10:00 (9550 East M-89, Richland)
    • 10:00 vs. Mattawan
    • 12:00 TBD by win/loss
    • Admission $5 per person, $20 max per car.
  • Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Holland at Hope College Van Andel Stadium – 11:00 (225 Fairbanks Ave. Holland)
    • No admission fee
    • Gates open at 9:45
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • Like Us On Facebook

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In case you missed it: New post: DUX Fans Invited to Tailgate Before the Game zeelandwestsports.com/2017/09… pic.twitter.com/a9fn9OzkIX

    About 3 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS