Skip to content

All Teams Schedules for the Week of Oct. 2-7

181 Reads

0 Comments

DSC_0834

Here is the info you will need for the week.  Go DUX!!

Monday:

  • Varsity Girls Golf (Home) vs. Wayland – 3:30
  • JV Girls Golf Jamboree (Home) – 3:45
  • Boys Soccer @ Holland Christian – JV 5:30, Varsity 7:00 (950 Ottawa Ave. Holland)
  • Boys Water Polo (Home) vs. Rockford – JV 6:00, Varsity 7:00

Tuesday:

  • Volleyball @ Byron Center – FR/JV 5:00, Varsity 6:00 (8500 Burlingame Ave SW Byron Center)
  • Varsity Girls Golf Pre-Regional Meet @ Stonehedge North Golf Course – 9:00 (15530 East M-89 Augusta)
  • Boys Tennis @ NorthPointe Christian – 4:00 (3101 Leonard Street NE Grand Rapids)
  • Girls Swim & Dive @ Holland Christian at the Holland Aquatic Center – 6:30 (550 Maple Ave. Holland)
  • Creekside Volleyball (Home) vs. Hamilton – 4:00
  • Creekside 7th Grade Boys Soccer (Home) vs. Libertas Christian – 4:00
  • Creekside 8th Grade Boys Soccer @ West Ottawa at Macatawa Bay – 4:00 (3700 140th Ave. Holland)
  • Creekside Girls Tennis (Home) vs. Grand Haven – 4:00

Wednesday:

  • Varsity Girls Golf @ Wooden Shoe Tournament at Wuskowhan Players Club – 3:30 (16111 Blair Pt West Olive)
  • Boys Soccer @ Hamilton – JV 4:00, Varsity 5:30 (No field lights)
  • Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Holland Christian Middle School- Girls 4:15, Boys 5:15 (850 Ottawa Ave. Holland)
  • Boys Water Polo (Home) vs. Hudsonville – JV 6:00, Varsity 7:00
  • Creekside 7th Grade Football @ Jenison White at Jenison Stadium – 4:00 (Corner of Bauer and 20th)
  • Creekside 8th Grade Football @ Grandville Maroon at Grandville Middle School – 5:15 (3535 Wilson Ave SW Grandville)
  • Creekside Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Hamilton vs. ER, RP, WO & Ham – 4:00 (4845 136th Ave.  Hamilton)

Thursday:

  • Volleyball @ Zeeland East – FR/JV 5:00, Varsity 6:00
  • JV Football (Home) vs. Hamilton – 6:30 (No freshman game)
  • Creekside Volleyball (Home) vs. Holland Christian – 4:00
  • Creekside Boys Soccer @ Grandville – 4:00 (3535 Wilson Ave SW Grandville)

Friday:

  • Varsity Football @ Hamilton – 7:00 (4911 136th Ave. Hamilton)

Saturday:

  • Freshman Volleyball @ Wayland Invite – 8:00 (870 E. Superior St. Wayland)
    • ZW vs. Calvin Christian
    • ZW vs. Saugatuck
    • ZW vs. Wayland
    • Bracket play to follow
    • Doors open at 7:15
    • Admission $5. No Passes
    • Concessions available for lunch
    • Spectator parking is on the south side of the high school.
  • Boys Tennis Conference Tournament @ Holland Christian – 8:30 (950 Ottawa Ave. Holland)
    • There may also be some matches at Holland HS (600 Van Raalte Ave. Holland)
  • Girls Swim Zeeland Invite (Home) – 11:00
    • Diving & Swimming will run concurrently
    • Doors open to spectators at 10:00
    • Admission $5.  No Passes.
  • Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Portage Invite at Portage West Middle – 8:15 (7145 Moorsbridge Rd. Portage
    • 1:00 Girls Division 2 Race
    • 2:00 Boys Division 2 Race
    • Concessions available
    • Shirts available for purchase
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • Like Us On Facebook

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Week 8: Top 5 Plays - Presented by SISU Mouthguards zeelandwestsports.com/2017/10…

    About 3 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS