Skip to content

All Teams Schedules for the Week of October 9-14

190 Reads

0 Comments

DSC_2952

It’s hard to believe, but the fall sports season is already winding down.  Here are your events for the week.

Monday:

  • Varsity Girls Golf @ West Ottawa @ Macatawa legends – 3:30 (4600 Macatawa Legends Blvd. Holland)
  • Boys Soccer (Home) vs.Holland – JV 5:00, Varsity 6:45
  • Boys Water Polo @ East Kentwood – JV 6:00, Varsity 7:00 (6230 Kalamazoo Ave. Kentwood)

Tuesday:

  • Volleyball (Home) vs. Unity Christian – FR/JV 5:00, Varsity 6:00
  • Girls Swim & Dive @ Unity Christian at Hudsonville Freshman Building – 6:00 (3370 Allen St. Hudsonville)
  • Creekside Volleyball @ Cityside – 4:00
  • Creekside Boys Soccer @ Holland East MS – 4:00 (373 E. 24th St. Holland)
  • Creekside Girls Tennis @ West Ottawa Black at Harbor Lights – 4:00 (1024 N. 136th Ave. Holland)

Wednesday:

  • Varsity Girls Golf Regional @ Stonehedge North – 10:00 (15530 East M-89 Augusta)
  • Boys Soccer (Home-Senior Night) vs. Byron Center – JV 5:00, Varsity 6:45
  • Boys Water Polo (Home-Senior Night) vs. Byron Center – JV 6:00, Varsity 7:00
  • Creekside 7th Grade Football @ Fruitport – 4:00 (3113 E Pontaluna Rd. Fruitport)
  • Creekside Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Holland Christian Invite – 4:15 (850 Ottawa Ave. Holland)
    • 4:15 Girls JV
    • 4:40 Boys JV
    • 5:05 Girls Varsity
    • 5:30 Boys Varsity
    • Please park in either the middle school lot or the high school lot, but NOT the church parking lot across the street.

Thursday:

  • FR/JV Football @ Holland Christian – Freshman 4:30 vs. Traverse City West, JV 6:30 vs. Holland Christian (950 Ottawa Ave. Holland)
  • Creekside Volleyball (Home) vs. Hudsonville Riley – 4:00
  • Creekside Boys Soccer (Home) vs. Macatawa Bay – 4:00
  • Creekside Girls Tennis (Home) vs. Holland – 4:00
  • Creekside 8th Grade Football @ Hudsonville Maize – 4:00 (Freshman Campus 3370 Allen St. Hudsonville)

Friday:

  • Boys Varsity Water Polo @ Rockford Invite – 4:20 (4100 Kroes St NE Rockford)
    • 5:10 Zee vs. Grand Haven
    • 6:50 Zee vs. East Grand Rapids
  • JV Boys Water Polo @ Grand Haven Invite (17001 Ferris St. Grand Haven)
    • Zee vs. EK (Unsure of game time)
  • Varsity Boys Tennis Regional @ Holland Christian
  • Girls Diving @ MISCA at Eastern Michigan University Rec/IM Center (100 Olds Robb Way Ypsilanti)
  • Varsity Football (Home – Senior Night) vs. Holland Christian – 7:00

Saturday:

  • Boys Varsity Water Polo @ Rockford Invite – 8:00 (4100 Kroes St NE Rockford)
    • 12:10 Zee vs. Ann Arbor Huron
    • 4:20 Zee vs. St. X
  • JV Boys Water Polo @ Grand Haven Invite (17001 Ferris St. Grand Haven)
    • Everything is TBD
  • Girls Swimming @ MISCA at Eastern Michigan University Rec/IM Center – 12:00 (100 Olds Robb Way Ypsilanti)
  • Creekside 7th Grade Volleyball @ Northview Invite – 7:30am ( Our games are at Northview HS in the Aux Gym 4451 Hunsberger, NE Grand Rapids)
    • Doors open at 7:00
    • Admission $5 Adults, $3 Students.  No Passes
    • Concessions available
    • 8:10 Creek vs. Kenowa Hills
    • 10:10 vs. Lowell
    • 12:10 vs. Sparta
    • 1:30 vs. Forest Hills Central
    • Top 2 teams advance to bracket play

 

 

 

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • Like Us On Facebook

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Week 8: Top 5 Plays - Presented by SISU Mouthguards zeelandwestsports.com/2017/10…

    About 3 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS